THE SELECTED TITLES FOR 2016

We are glad to announce the films that have been selected and will compete at the 8th edition of the Festival.

DOCUMENTARIES:

Degrowth: from the myth of abundance to voluntary simplicity, by Luis e Manuel Picazo Casariego, Spagna 2015, 52’ 28”

Waste Mandala, by Alessandro Bernard e Paolo Ceretto, Italia 2014, 52’log_logo

Loro di Napoli by Pierfrancesco Li Donni, Italia 2014, 69’ 07”

The library is ours, by Kaspar Vogler, Francia 2015, 54’

Dert by Mario e Stefano Martone, Italia 2014, 62’

Fukushima: a nuclear story, by Matteo Gagliardi, Italia 2015, 84’

Shores. In the safe northern sun, by Irene Dionisio, Italia/Francia 2015, 60’Copia di Rosso e nero loc1 (1)

Change of hands, by Luba Vink e Aurélien Lévêque, Francia 2015, 66’

SHORT FILMS:

Feral State by Carlo Lo Giudice, Italia 2015, 29’ 50”

Within a Walled world, by Anna Witte e Josefien van Kooten, Olanda 2016, 29’ 52”

Prometheae, by Elisa Zurlo, Italia 2016, 10’ 53”

Rosso e nero by Elena Caronia, Italia 2015, 15’

Giro di giostra by Massimiliano Davoli, Italia 2015, 17’ 30”

Umudugudu: Ruanda 20 years on, by Giordano Cossu, France 2015, 25’

Asomate a la ventanita, by Tito D’Aloia Galante, Venezuela 2015, 7’

Ecuador, with eyes closed, by Daniel Chamorro, Spain 2015, 20’

Elemento, by Nina Paola Marin Diaz, Columbia 2016, 3’ 30”

Sk – Sonderkommando by Silvia Scola, Nicola Ragone, Italy 2015, 18’ 30”statua_poster_verticale (1)

112, di Wenceslao Scyzoryk, Spain 2016, 5’ 40”

The soloist of the orchestra, by Arantxa Echevarría, Spain 2016

ANIMATIONS:

My grandfather was a cherry tree, by Olga e Tatiana Poliektova, Russia 2016, 12’ 30”

Blue Honey, by Constance Joliff, Daphne Durocher, Fanny Lhotellier, France 2015 4’ 45”

You are not the strongest, by Emilio Yebra, Spain 2016, 1’

Chatarra, by Walter Tournier, Uruguay 2015, 5’

Soberano Papeleo, by Lala Severi, Uruguay 2015,  3’

Lila, by Carlos Lascano, Spain 2014, 9’

Detours, by Nico Bonomolo, Italy 2015,  3’

Dream of carton, by Morteza Bahrami, Iran 2015, 2’ 42”AfficheDocu_DEF_300dpi_sRVB (1)

Panorama, by Gianluca Abbate, Italy 2015, 7’

Mechanick, by Margherita Clemente, Italy 2015, 6’ 04”

Oh, Christmas Tree, by Erik Sjolander, Norway 2016, 10’ 05”

Love, by Réka Bucsi, Hungary/France 2016, 14’

One day in July, by Hermes Mangialardo, Italy 2015, 2’ 15”

BIKE SHORTS:

Alegria: a humanitarian expedition, by Christoph von Toggenburg, Switzerland 2014,  29’

Velo Visionaries – Morgan Fitzgibbons, by Kristin Tieche, USA 2015, 7’ 45”

Berber Tajine, by Francesco Agostini, Italy 2016, 25’ 31”

Bajkal Ice Trip, by Jakub Rybicki, Poland 2014, 9’ 43”

Tron Kong, by Joshua Wong, Hong Kong 2014, 2’ 09”

Heartbeat, by Filippo Cinotti, Italy 2016, 4’ 17”

Arlington Passages: Chris and Rachael, by David Phu, Canada 2015,  3’ 41”

No Comments

Post A Comment

ISCRIVITI ALLA NOSTRA NEWSLETTER

rimani aggiornato sulle nostre novità